1ers Jeux Afrosiatiques Hyderabad/Inde 25-30.10.2003

Athletisme

30.10.2003

100m (M) v-0,6

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

10"15

Adetonunbo Oloji Fasuba

Nigeria 

2

10"20

Tamunosiki Atorudibo

Nigeria 

3

10"36

Shingo Suetsugu

Japon

4

10"46

Gennadiy Chernovol

Kazakhstan

5

10"52

Haijian Chen

Chine

6

10"75

Thirugnan du Chinnan

Inde

DNS

Fredericks Franckie

Namibie

DNS

Oumar Loum

Senegal

29.10.2003

200m (M) v+0,8

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

20"57

Franckie Fredericks

Namibie

2

20"81

Gennadiy Chernovol

Kazakhstan

3

20"99

Oumar Loum

Senegal

4

21"17

Yaozu Yang

Chine

5

21"21

Sittichai Suwonprateep

Thailande

6

21"22

Bolagi Lawal

Nigeria

7

21"39

Piyush Kumar

Inde

8

21"50

Asiapade Marius Lou

Cote d'Ivoire

28.10.2003

400m (M)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

45"04

Ezra Sambou 

Kenya

2

45"44

Nagm el din Ali 

Soudan

3

45"99

Sugath Ra thilakaratne

Sri Lanka

4

46"18

 Manoj lal kj 

Inde

5

47"04

Denis Rypakov

Kazakhstan

6

47"05

Ramchandran P 

Inde

7

48"81

Lloyd Zuas iyah

Zimbabwe

DNF

Mumo Vincent 

Kenya

30.10.2003

800m (M)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

1'46"92

Ismail Ahmed

Soudan

2

1'47"48

Peter Deshak Abaih

Soudan

3

1'47"98

Samuel Mwera Chegere

Tanzanie

4

1'48"56

Ghamanda Ram 

Inde

5

1'50"16

Sasidharan Punnakkatuseary

Inde

6

1'50"18

John Lozada

Philippines 

29.10.2003

1 500m (M)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

3'40"17

Abdlallam Mohammed Abdel Kadir

Soudan

2

3'40"21

Peter Deshak Abaih

Soudan

3

3'40"65

Benjamin Chediinyo

Kenya

4

3'44"74

Daniel Zegeye

Ethiopie

5

3'51"66

Chaminda Indika Wijekoon

Sri Lanka

6

3'53"42

Sunil Jayaweera

Sri Lanka

7

3'53"90

Gulab Chand

Inde

8

3'57"92

Sunil Kumar

Inde

28.10.2003

5 000m (M)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

13'49"08

Hailu Mekonnen

Ethiopie

2

13'49"61

Markos Henet Gemet

Ethiopie

3

13'50"41

Denis Keter

Kenya 

4

13'54"30

John Uuda Msuri

Tanzania

5

14'13"38

Aman Saini 

Inde

DNF

Gulab Chand 

Inde

30.10.2003

10 000m (M)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

27'48"40

Sileshi Sihine

Ethiopie 

2

28'08"79

Gebreegziabher Gebremariam

Ethiopie 

3

28'12"67

Boniface Toroitich

Ouganda

4

28'37"57

Dejene Birhanu

Ethiopie 

5

32'00"72

Aman Saini 

Inde

6

32'55"31

Shivanada Nandhombal

Inde 

30.10.2003

110m Haies (M) v-2,2

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

13"68 (RN)

Todd Matthews Jouda

Soudan

2

13"71

Masato Naito 

Japon

3

13"83

Tae Ryong Park

Corée

4

13"94

Joseph Berlioz Randriamihaja

Madagascar

5

14"01

Jing Cao

Chine

6

14"26

Naunidh Sekhun 

Inde

7

14"37

Deinma Afiesi Mama

Nigeria

8

14"39

Doudou Fellou Sow

Senegal

28.10.2003

400m Haies (M)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

49"66

Y evgeniy Meleshenko 

Kazakhstan

2

50"08

Ibou Faye

Senegal

3

50"87

Osita Okagu

Nigeria

4

51"31

Vara prasad Reddy Pureddy

Inde

5

51"36

Apisit Kuttiyawan

Thailande 

6

52"04

Oumar Diarra 

Mali 

7

53"78

Mike Lenslet Juhel

Maurice

8

53"91

Kanwar Rakesh Rockey 

Inde

29.10.2003

3 000m Steeple Chase (M)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

8'56"43

John Kemboi

Kenya

2

9'05"97

Arun Dsouza

Inde

3

9'24"08

Joel Kiptanui Chelimo

Kenya

4

9'53"87

Gunarathnasantha

Sri Lanka

DNF

Tewodros Shiferaw Asfaw

Ethiopie

DNS

Jha Ranjan 

Inde 

29.10.2003

4 x 100m Relais (M)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

39"07

Fasuba Olusaogi,Atorisibo Tamunosik,

Weigopwa Saul,Fredericks Franckie

Namibie

2

39"58

Abdou Demba Lam,Amaty Malang Sane,

Jaques Sambou,Oumar Loum

Senegal 

3

39"64

Amit Saha,Thirugnan du Chinnan,

Piyush Kumar,Sanjay Ghosh

Inde 

4

39"85

???

Thailande

5

40"41

???

Côte Ivoire

6

41"30

???

Oman

30.10.2003

4 x 400m Relais (M)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

3'04"61

E.Sambu/KEN,O.Okeagbu/NGR,

A.Nelmadin/SUD,L.A.Ismail/SUD

Afrique

2

3'05"09

J.Agunbiade,S.Weigopwa,

J.Godday,L.Lawal)

Nigeria

3

3'05"35

C.Mutakanyi,T.Ncube,

Y.T.Nyongani,J.Wilson

Zimbabwe

4

3'05"76

P.Ramachandran,Kj.Mano Lal,

Satbir Singh,Bbupiner Singh

Inde

5

3'06"94

???

Thailande

6

3'07"56

R.Candelario,J.Aing,

R.Marfil,R.Taniuan

Philippines

7

3'10"78

B.Pushpakumara,D.D.neclaka,

H.N Bandara,M.Pushpakumara

DNS

Senegal

Sri Lanka

30.10.2003

Hauteur (M)

Rang

Hauteur

Nom

Pays

1

2m18

Kai Cui 

Chine

2

2m15

Samson Okoruwa Idiata

Nigeria 

3

2m10

Jude Antoine Randy Sidonie

Seychelles

4

2m05

Arinze Chukwudi Obiora

Nigeria 

5

2m05

Khemraz Soneah Naiko

Maurice

6

2m05

Hari Shankar Roy 

Inde

7

2m00

Zhouzhou Wang

Chine

29.10.2003

Longueur (M)

Rang

Distance Cover

Nom

Pays

1

7m93/0,0

Mohamed Nabil Adamou

Algérie

2

7m86/+0,2

Ndiss Kaba Badji

Senegal

3

7m76/-0,4

Khotso Godfrey Mokoena

Afrique du Sud

4

7m49/-0,2

Can Zhou

Chine

5

7m42-0,2

Sanjay Kumar Rai 

Inde 

6

7m29/+0,2

Wayne Peppin

Inde

7

7m11-0,2

Olivier Sanon

Burkina Faso

30.10.2003

Triple saut (M)

Rang

Distance

Nom

Pays

1

16m65

Takashi Komatsu

Japon

2

16m16

Olivier Sanou

Burkina Faso

3

15m92

Khotso Godfrey Mokoena

Afrique du Sud

4

15m76

Ji Wu

Chine

5

15m61

Ndiss Kaba Badji

Senegal

6

15m52

Kang Min Lee

Corée

7

15m43

Amarjeet Singh

Inde 

8

15m43

Dominic Ekwemu

Nigeria

28.10.2003

Perche (M)

Rang

Hauteur

Nom

Pays

1

5m25

Grigoriy Yegorov

Kazakhstan

2

5m05

Karim Charles b Sene

Senegal

3

4m95

Rafik Meft

Algérie

4

4m85

Mu hui Yang

Chine Taipeh

5

4m85

Jitendra Kumar

Inde

6

0

Jannie Frederik Botha

Afrique du Sud

7

0

Fanie Jacobs

Afrique du Sud

30.10.2003

Poids (M)

Rang

Distance

Nom

Pays

1

19m05

Shakti 

Inde 

2

18m97

Burger Lambrechts

Afrique du Sud

3

18m81

Navpreet Cheema 

Inde 

4

18m68

Bahadursingh Sagoo

Inde

5

18m42

Chima Ugwu

Nigeria

6

16m76

Satoshi Hatase 

Japon 

7

16m65

Yasser Fathy

Egypte 

8

16m63

Victor Omoigberale

Nigeria

29.10.2003

Disque (M)

Rang

Distance Cover

Nom

Pays

1

60m68

Anil Kumar

Inde 

2

59m87

Chima Ugwu

Nigeria 

3

59m77

Omar Elghazaly

Egypte

4

57m96

Josephus theodorus j Van wyk

Afrique du Sud

5

51m77

Walia Boudaoui

Algérie

DNS

Gursewak Singh

Inde

29.10.2003

Javelot (M)

Rang

Distance

Nom

Pays

1

84m50

Gerhardus Pienaar

Afrique du Sud

2

79m01

Rongxiang Li

Chine

3

75m34

Jagdish Bishnoi

Inde

4

75m23

Brian Erasmus

Afrique du Sud

5

73m10

Jae myong Park

Corée 

6

70m28

Willem Hermanus Human

Afrique du Sud

7

59m11

Jannie Frederik Botha

Afrique du Sud

30.10.2003

Marteau (M)

Rang

Distance

Nom

Pays

1

75m67

Christiaan J H Harmse

Afrique du Sud

2

69m72

Dilshob Nazarov

Tadjikistan 

3

69m37

Samir Haouam

Algérie

4

66m41

Viktor Ustinov

Ouzbekistan 

5

66m15

Ahmed Abdelraouf

Egypte

6

64m61

Pramod Tiwari

Inde

7

64m22

Rakesh Rakesh

Inde

DNS

Mohssen Awany

Egypte

30.10.2003

10 000m Marche (M)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

43'33"58

Moussa Aouanouk

Algérie 

2

45'09"40

Sitaram Basat

Inde 

3

45'54"04

Sakghai Samuthao

Thailande

4

47'30"82

Mohd Shrrilhaizy Abd rahman

Malaisie

5

50'20"23

Kazeem Adeyemi

Nigeria

6

50'25"42

Oluwole John Odunuga

Nigeria 

DNF

Gurdev Singh

Inde

DNF

Rezki Yahi

Algérie

30.10.2003

100m (F) v+3,0

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

11"45

Endurance Ojokolo

Nigeria 

2

11"49

Lyubov Perepelova

Ouzbekistan

3

11"49

Delphine Bartile Atangana

Cameroun

4

11"60

Geraldine lititia Pillay

Afrique du Sud

5

11"68

Saraswathi Saha

Inde

6

11"74

Guzel Khubbieva

Ouzbekistan

7

12"17

Wangping Qin

Chine

DSQ

Emem Patience Edem

Nigeria 

29.10.2003

200m (F) -0,8

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

23"37

Delphine Bartill Atangana

Cameroun

2

23"43

Saraswathi Saha 

Inde

3

23"48

Geraldine Lititia Pillay

Afrique du Sud

4

23"59

Estie Wittstock

Afrique du Sud

5

23"71

Louise Ayetotche

Cote d'Ivoire

6

23"77

Lyubou Perapelova

Ouzbekistan

7

24"04

Lisha Chen

Chine

DNS

Guzel Khubbieva

Ouzbekistan

28.10.2003

400m (F)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

52"09

Estie Wittsock

Afrique du Sud

2

53"08

Doris Jacob

Nigeria

3

53"88

Wasana Winatho

Thailande 

4

53"89

Tatyana Roslanova

Kazakhstan

5

54"95

Jincy Philips Arickal

Inde

DNF

Svetlana Bodritskaya

Kazakhstan

DSQ

Gloriy Amuche Nwosu

Nigeria

DNS

Fatou Bintou Fall

Senegal

30.10.2003

800m (F)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

2'01"68

Lwiza mMsyani John

Tanzania

2

2'04"36

Yuanping Wang

Chine

3

2'05"31

Erpassa Berhane 

Ethiopie

4

2'07"10

Grace Nlajen Ebo

Nigeria

5

2'07"23

Amechi Joy Eze

Nigeria

6

2'07"51

Madhuri A Singh

Inde

7

2'09"00

Zamira Amirova

Ouzbekistan

8

2'11"33

Tomoko Matsushima

Japon

28.10.2003

1 500m (F)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

4"17"36

Birhane Geletu Hirpasa 

Ethiopie

2

4"18"14

Kutre Ware Dulecha 

Ethiopie 

3

4"22"32

Madhuri A Singh 

Inde

4

4"22"60

Sunita Rani 

Inde

5

4"24"08

Xiaoping Liu 

Chine

6

4"26"31

Svetlana Lukas Hova 

Kazakhstan 

DNF

Lwiza Msyani John 

Tanzanie

30.10.2003

5 000m (F)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

15'47"69

Meseret Defar Tola

Ethiopie 

2

15'48"21

Tirunesh Dibaba

Ethiopie

3

16'33"71

Dorcus Inzikuru

Ouganda

4

17'42"30

Madhuri Gurunule

Inde

5

17'52"72

Aruna Devi Laishram

Inde

DNF

Pushpa Devi

Inde

DNS

Php Sujeewa Nilmini Jayasena

Sri Lanka

29.10.2003

10 000m (F)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

33'01"12

Eiegayehu D. Dibaba 

Ethiopie

2

33'20"19

Eyerusalem Kuma 

Ethiopie

3

35'53"45

Sujeewanilminijayase Pelawahurathalpe

Sri Lanka

4

37'56"82

Aruna Devi Laishram

Inde

5

38'08"74

Pushpa Devi

Inde 

29.10.2003

100m Haies (F) v-1,0

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

13"18

Oniosomiegbe Angelah Atede

Nigeria 

2

13"20

Yun Feng

Chine

3

13"21

Damaris Chiamaka Agbugba

Nigeria

4

13"49

Christiana Taiye Akinremi

Nigeria

5

13"66

Yiping Su

Chine

6

13"94

Tumhas Conjungo

Centre Afrique 

7

14"36

Priya Kadayam Natrajan

Inde

DNF

Shobha J. Agadeeshppa Javur

Inde

30.10.2003

400m Haies (F)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

55"81

Natalya Torshina

Kazakhstan

2

56"29

Yuehua Yao 

Chine

3

57"09

Wasana Winatho

Thailande 

4

57"99

Aissata Soulama

Burkina Faso 

5

57"99

Kate Chinwendu Obilor

Nigeria

6

58"47

Madeleine Carole Kaboud Me Bam

Cameroun

7

61"37

Chithra Chithu

Inde

DNS

Gnima Faye

Senegal

29.10.2003

4 x 100m Relais (F)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

43"75

G.L.Pillay/RSA,E.Ojokolo/NGR,

C.Odozor/NGR,E.Edem/NGR

Afrique I

2

43"86

A.Affoue Allou/CIV,A.Atede/NGR,

L.Ayetotche/CIV,D.Atangana/CMR

Afrique II

3

43"90 (NR)

S.Jaksunin,J.Tawoncharoen,

P.Jandang,S.Sukka

Thailande

4

44"86

K.M.Greeshma,Rakhi Saha,

Poonam Tomar,Saraswati Saha

Inde

5

46"09

???

Nigeria

6

45"16

???

Ouzbekhistan

7

46"09

???

Senegal

30.10.2003

4 x 400m Relais (F)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

3'29"75

D.Jacob/NGR,G.Nwosu/NGR,

E.Winstock/RSA,C.Nwokocha/NGR

Afrique I

2

3'32"16

L.Ayetotche/CIV,J?Eze/NGR,

K.C.Obilor/NGR,L.M.John/TAN

Afrique I

3

3'32"41

N.Torshina,S.Bodritskaya,

T.Roslanova,O.Tereshova

Kazakhstan

4

3'33"78

P.Parmanik,K.Reddy,

S.Greetha,J.Philip

Inde

5

3'38"36

???

Thailande

28.10.2003

Hauteur (F)

Rang

Hauteur

Nom

Pays

1

1m88

Marina Aitova (née Korzhova)

Kazakhstan

2

1m88

Bobby Aloysius

Inde 

3

1m75

Marisca Gerfenbach 

Afrique du Sud

4

1m70

Anika Smith 

Afrique du Sud

5=

1m70

Sahana Kumari

Inde 

5=

1m70

Eneka F. Ukuh

Nigeria 

7

1m70

Amina Lemgherbi

Algérie

29.10.2003

Longueur (F)

Rang

Distance

Nom

Pays

1

6m53/-0,7

Anju Bobby George

Inde

2

6m30/-0,6

Lerma Eumira

Philippines

3

6m30/-0,7

Esther Aghatise

Nigeria

4

6m30/+0,6

Kadiatou Camara

Mali

5

6m29/-0,1

Marestella Torres

Philippines

6

6m14/-0,5

Grace Amaechi Umelo

Nigeria

DNS

Chinedu Odozor

Nigeria

DNS

Shuyan Liang

Chine 

28.10.2003

Triple saut (F)

Rang

Distance

Nom

Pays

1

13m50/+0,6

Qiuyan Huang

Chine

2

13m34/-0,6

Tatyana Bocharova

Kazakhstan

3

13m00/-0,9

Salamata Alima Popoola

Nigeria

4

12m85/-0,5

 Hao Zhang 

Chine

5

12m75/+1,0

Linda Osifo

Nigeria

6

12m52/+0,7

Nkechi Angela Mbaoma

Nigeria

DSQ

Anju Bobby George 

Inde

29.10.2003

Perche (F)

Rang

Hauteur

Nom

Pays

1

4m10

Na Zhang

Chine

2

4m00

Annelie Van Wyk

Afrique du Sud

3

3m90

Xia Qin

Chine

4

3m80

Samantha Dodd

Afrique du Sud

5

3m80

Ko Hsin Chang

Chine Taipeh

6

3m20

Sureka Vazhalipilli Sur

Inde

7

3m20

Karamjit Kaur

Inde

8

0m00

Margaretha Du Plessis

Afrique du Sud

30.10.2003

Poids (F)

Rang

Distance

Nom

Pays

1

17m61

Meiju Li

Chine

2

17m21

Fengfeng Li

Chine

3

16m63

Juthaporn Krasaeyan

Thailande

4

16m60

Johanna Veronica C. Abrahamse

Afrique du Sud

5

14m93

N. Latha

Inde 

6

14m78

Meriam Laraba Ibekwe

Nigeria

7

14m73

Alifatou Djibril

Togo

8

14m66

Wafaa Ismail Elbghdady

Egypte

DNS

Hiba Zougary

Egypte

30.10.2003

Disque (F)

Rang

Distance

Nom

Pays

1

61m94

Neelam Jaswant Singh

Inde

2

60m42

Yanfeng Li

Chine

3

58m41

Aimin Song

Chine

4

56m93

Elizna Naude

Afrique du Sud

5

53m36

Harwant Kaur

Inde 

6

53m36

Anne Amaku Otutu

Nigeria 

7

52m00

Alifatou Djibril

Togo

8

50m86

Hiba M. Abou El Zagary

Egypte 

9

45m71

Soon-Mi Won

Corée

28.10.2003

Javelot (F)

Rang

Distance

Nom

Pays

1

55m49

Sunette Vijoen

Afrique du Sud

2

53m37

Gurmeet Kaur

Inde

3

51m96

Xiaoyan Ha 

Chine

4

51m50

Sozochukwu Ihefo

Nigeria

5

51m43

Cecila Kiplangat

Kenya

6

51m38

Anne Maheshi Priyangika S K

Sri Lanka 

7

51m19

Jung-Yeon Chang

Corée

8

49m41

Lindy Brigitte Leveaux

Seychelles

28.10.2003

Marteau (F)

Rang

Mark

Nom

Pays

1

68m03

Yinghui Liu

Chine

2

65m22

Wei Zhao

Chine

3

60m60

Marwa Ahmed Hussein

Egypte

4

58m11

Hardeep Hardeep Kaur

Inde

5

56m07

Suzan Olufunke Adeoye

Nigeria

6

49m93

Ritu Rani

Inde

7

48m69

Doris Ange Ratsimbazafy

Madagascar 

29.10.2003

10 000m Marche (F)

Rang

Temps

Nom

Pays

1

51'23"70

Bahia Boussad

Algérie

2

51'36"60

Jasmine Kaur

Inde 

3

52'1"30

Estle Viljoen

Afrique du Sud

4

52'58"80 (NR)

Geetha Nandini Gallage

Sri Lanka

5

53'7"50

Amsala Yakob

Ethiopie

6

54'43"90

Raveena Antil

Inde 

7

56'7"10

Bala Devi Yumnam

 Inde 

28-29.10.2003

Heptathlon (F)

Rang

Nom

Pays

1

5884 pts

Shobha  Jagadeeshppa Javur

Inde

13"76/-0,1;1m63;11m93;24"01/-1,6;

6m23/+0,4;43m36;2'20"95

2

5587 pts

Justine Gail Robbeson

Afrique du Sud

14"03/-0,1;1m69;11m69;25"02/-1,6;

5m63/+0,1;51m42;2'36"02

3

5532 pts

Soma Biswas

Inde

14"19/-0,1;1m63;10m83;24"90/-1,6;

5m97/+0,7;41m22;2'21"86

4

5487 pts

G. Promila Aiyappa (Ganapathy)

Inde

14"52/-0,1;1m72;11m35;25"28/-1,6;

5m84/+0,2;38m46;2'22"91

5

4615 pts

Watchaporan Masim

Thailande

14"'70/-0,1;1m66;10m75;27"15/-1,6;

5m27/+0,4;38m40;2'58"60

6

4351 pts

Julia Tharasova

Ouzbekistan

15"87/-0,1;1m51;10m7;26"89/-1,6;

5m29/+0,3;33m16;2'45"08

DNF

Patience Ndidi Okoro

Nigeria

14"52/-0,1;1m63;12m25;25"87/-1,6;;dns

DNF

Sarah Bouadoudia

Algérie

14"57/-0,;1m66;9m37;25"36/-1,6;dns

AFRIQUE

29 med. Or

ASIE

12 med. Or